Is HOMESTYLE BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS, ONIONS, POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, & GRAVY, HOMESTYLE BEEF POT ROAST Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef broth
- roasted beef with beef broth
- beef
- cooked seasoned beef pot roast
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- dextrose
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Seasoned Beef Pot Roast And Modified Food Starch Product (Beef, Beef Broth, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Caramelized Sugar, Spice Extractives), Sauce (Water, Modified Cornstarch, Reduced Sodium Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Burgundy Wine, Tomato Paste, Natural Flavor, Roasted Beef With Beef Broth, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Cane Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Barley Malt Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Potato Flour), Carrots, Roasted Red Potatoes, Green Beans, Onions, Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check HOMESTYLE BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS, ONIONS, POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, & GRAVY, HOMESTYLE BEEF POT ROAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS, ONIONS, POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, & GRAVY, HOMESTYLE BEEF POT ROAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
ROAST TURKEY TENDER WHITE MEAT TURKEY & STUFFING IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY WITH RUSSETT MASHED POTATOES, ROAST TURKEY
Where to buy
HOMESTYLE BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS, ONIONS, POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, & GRAVY, HOMESTYLE BEEF POT ROAST is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


