Is HOMESTYLE BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS, ONIONS, POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, & GRAVY, HOMESTYLE BEEF POT ROAST Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef broth
- roasted beef with beef broth
- beef
- cooked seasoned beef pot roast
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- dextrose
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Seasoned Beef Pot Roast And Modified Food Starch Product (Beef, Beef Broth, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Caramelized Sugar, Spice Extractives), Sauce (Water, Modified Cornstarch, Reduced Sodium Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Burgundy Wine, Tomato Paste, Natural Flavor, Roasted Beef With Beef Broth, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Cane Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Barley Malt Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Potato Flour), Carrots, Roasted Red Potatoes, Green Beans, Onions, Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check HOMESTYLE BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS, ONIONS, POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, & GRAVY, HOMESTYLE BEEF POT ROAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS, ONIONS, POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, & GRAVY, HOMESTYLE BEEF POT ROAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
ROAST TURKEY TENDER WHITE MEAT TURKEY & STUFFING IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY WITH RUSSETT MASHED POTATOES, ROAST TURKEY
Where to buy
HOMESTYLE BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS, ONIONS, POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, & GRAVY, HOMESTYLE BEEF POT ROAST is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


