Is HOMESTYLE BELGIAN WAFFLES, HOMESTYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, WATER, WHOLE EGG, YEAST, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check HOMESTYLE BELGIAN WAFFLES, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? HOMESTYLE BELGIAN WAFFLES, HOMESTYLE | Spoonful