Is Homestyle Big Cup Ramen Noodles Soup, Lime Shrimp Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene Color, Calcium Silicate, Chicken Fat, Citric Acid, Concentrated Chicken Stock, Concentrated Lime Juice, Dextrin, Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Egg White, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Krill, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Powdered Chicken, Shrimp Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soy Lecithin, Soybean, Spice And Color, Sugar, Tbhq, Wheat, Yellow 5

Check Homestyle Big Cup Ramen Noodles Soup, Lime Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Cup

Flavor
CitrusSavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SoupOn The Go