Is HOMESTYLE BITE SIZE MEATBALLS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY (WITH NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (WITH CARAMEL COLOR), DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION, SPICES, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HOMESTYLE BITE SIZE MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE BITE SIZE MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


