Is HOMESTYLE BUTTER FLAVOR PREMIUM POPCORN, HOMESTYLE BUTTER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Buttery-flavored popcorn delivers a rich, savory aroma and light, fluffy texture with crisp kernels; commonly used for movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Reviewers often note consistent butter taste and convenient preparation, though some mention uneven coating, stray unpopped kernels, and occasional lingering scent on hands, reported by some users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors

Check HOMESTYLE BUTTER FLAVOR PREMIUM POPCORN, HOMESTYLE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOMESTYLE BUTTER FLAVOR PREMIUM POPCORN, HOMESTYLE BUTTER is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go