Is HOMESTYLE BUTTER FLAVOR PREMIUM POPCORN, HOMESTYLE BUTTER Dairy Free?

Description
Buttery-flavored popcorn delivers a rich, savory aroma and light, fluffy texture with crisp kernels; commonly used for movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Reviewers often note consistent butter taste and convenient preparation, though some mention uneven coating, stray unpopped kernels, and occasional lingering scent on hands, reported by some users.

Description
Buttery-flavored popcorn delivers a rich, savory aroma and light, fluffy texture with crisp kernels; commonly used for movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Reviewers often note consistent butter taste and convenient preparation, though some mention uneven coating, stray unpopped kernels, and occasional lingering scent on hands, reported by some users.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors
Check HOMESTYLE BUTTER FLAVOR PREMIUM POPCORN, HOMESTYLE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE BUTTER FLAVOR PREMIUM POPCORN, HOMESTYLE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HOMESTYLE BUTTER FLAVOR PREMIUM POPCORN, HOMESTYLE BUTTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


