Is HOMESTYLE BUTTERMILK JUMBO BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check HOMESTYLE BUTTERMILK JUMBO BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE BUTTERMILK JUMBO BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


