Is HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE WITH RICH & CREAMY SCALLOPED SAUCE, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & diglycerides
  • natural flavors
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • natural flavor
  • +2 more

mono & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IDAHO POTATO SLICES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT, PALM, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA), WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTER POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR), AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM BISULFITE.

Check HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE WITH RICH & CREAMY SCALLOPED SAUCE, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE WITH RICH & CREAMY SCALLOPED SAUCE, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE is available at 6 retailers

AmazonIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Dried

Flavor
ButterySavoryRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking