Is HOMESTYLE CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS FOR STIR-FRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast containing up to 15% solution: water
- natural flavoring
chicken breast containing up to 15% solution: water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST CONTAINING UP TO 15% SOLUTION: WATER, SEA SALT, VINEGAR POWDER, TURBINADO SUGAR, SODIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORING
Check HOMESTYLE CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS FOR STIR-FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS FOR STIR-FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Meat · Strip


