Is Homestyle Chicken Burgers Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour, Water Yeast, Salt), Wheat Plant Fibre, Wheat Proteln, Salt, Onion, Spicee Extract (Pepper), Acidty Regulator, Parsley, Canola Oil
Check Homestyle Chicken Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Chicken Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep


