No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Homestyle Chicken Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour, Water Yeast, Salt), Wheat Plant Fibre, Wheat Proteln, Salt, Onion, Spicee Extract (Pepper), Acidty Regulator, Parsley, Canola Oil

Check Homestyle Chicken Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Homestyle Chicken Burgers | Spoonful