Is HOMESTYLE CHICKEN FRIES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), DEXTROSE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED YEAST, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check HOMESTYLE CHICKEN FRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go