Is HOMESTYLE CHICKEN FRIES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- monocalcium phosphate
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), DEXTROSE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED YEAST, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check HOMESTYLE CHICKEN FRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE CHICKEN FRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
About this product
Meat · Strip


