Is HOMESTYLE CHICKEN GRAVY, HOMESTYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, WHEY POWDER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, EGG YOLK POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check HOMESTYLE CHICKEN GRAVY, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE CHICKEN GRAVY, HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


