Is Homestyle Chicken & Rotini Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, MEAT (CHICKEN, PORK), PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITE, WATER), BEANS, POTATOES, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED GARLIC, POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Homestyle Chicken & Rotini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Chicken & Rotini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchDinnerStew Like


