Is Homestyle Chicken & Rotini Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BONE BROTH, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, CELERY, NAVY BEANS, ROTINI PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED ONIONS, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, FLAVORING, POTATO STARCH, DRIED CHICKEN, CARRAGEENAN, SPICES, GARLIC EXTRACT.
Check Homestyle Chicken & Rotini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Chicken & Rotini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Lightly FilledChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


