Is HOMESTYLE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMESTYLE CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND CREAM, SUCROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SWEET WHEY (MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS. MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check HOMESTYLE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMESTYLE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go