Is HOMESTYLE COLESLAW, HOMESTYLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION), SUGAR, CARROTS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR AND FILTERED WATER), DEHYDRATED ONION, TARRAGON VINEGAR (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING, AND OIL OF TARRAGON), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE] AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVE COLOR], LEMON OIL), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ONION POWDER.

Check HOMESTYLE COLESLAW, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyTangySweetVinegary
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich