Is Homestyle Condensed Vegetable Soup Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF BROTH (WATER, BEEF STOCK), CARROTS, TOMATO PASTE, CELERY, POTATOES, PEAS, CABBAGE, ONIONS, GREEN BEANS, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES), SPINACH, SALT, BARLEY, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, SPICE EXTRACTS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CARAMEL.

Check Homestyle Condensed Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Homestyle Condensed Vegetable Soup is available at 6 retailers

AmazonLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartZehrs

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go