Is Homestyle Condensed Vegetable Soup Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF BROTH (WATER, BEEF STOCK), CARROTS, TOMATO PASTE, CELERY, POTATOES, PEAS, CABBAGE, ONIONS, GREEN BEANS, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES), SPINACH, SALT, BARLEY, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, SPICE EXTRACTS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CARAMEL.
Check Homestyle Condensed Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Condensed Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homestyle Condensed Vegetable Soup is available at 6 retailers
AmazonLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartZehrs
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


