Is Homestyle Cookies, Dutch Cocoa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached And Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Leavening (Baking Soda), Salt, Dried Eggs
Check Homestyle Cookies, Dutch Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Cookies, Dutch Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


