Is HOMESTYLE COUNTRY SAUSAGE PATTIES, HOMESTYLE COUNTRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, FLAVORINGS, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID.
Check HOMESTYLE COUNTRY SAUSAGE PATTIES, HOMESTYLE COUNTRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE COUNTRY SAUSAGE PATTIES, HOMESTYLE COUNTRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


