Is HOMESTYLE FLAVORED BUTTERY MASHED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO FLAKES (DEHYDRATED POTATO, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTICAKING AGENT), GUAR GUM, TURMERIC (COLOR), TBHQ, BHT.
Check HOMESTYLE FLAVORED BUTTERY MASHED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE FLAVORED BUTTERY MASHED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


