Is HOMESTYLE FRESH PORK ROAST, HOMESTYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried pork stock
- natural flavors
dried pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RUBBED WITH: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CARROT POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED PORK STOCK, TOMATO POWDER, CHILI PEPPER.
Check HOMESTYLE FRESH PORK ROAST, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE FRESH PORK ROAST, HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Meat · Whole


