Is HOMESTYLE GARLIC BUTTER MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, NONFAT MILK, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM LACTATE), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, AND SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check HOMESTYLE GARLIC BUTTER MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE GARLIC BUTTER MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Powder


