Is HOMESTYLE GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, PEANUT BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MOLASSES (SUGAR, SUGARCANE MOLASSES), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, OAT BRAN, PEANUTS, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check HOMESTYLE GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Bar


