Is HOMESTYLE GRAVY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, CHICKEN BROTH [CHICKEN BROTH, SALT AND FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN]), CHICKEN FAT, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, SALT, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (WHEAT GLUTEN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE
Check HOMESTYLE GRAVY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE GRAVY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


