Is Homestyle Guacamole - 10oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth yet slightly chunky, this 10-ounce prepared dip offers a mildly tangy, savory flavor and a creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used as a chip dip, sandwich or taco topping, or bowl garnish, it spreads easily and scoops cleanly. Reviewers often note fresh taste, balanced seasoning, variable chunkiness, and convenient, reliable packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth yet slightly chunky, this 10-ounce prepared dip offers a mildly tangy, savory flavor and a creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used as a chip dip, sandwich or taco topping, or bowl garnish, it spreads easily and scoops cleanly. Reviewers often note fresh taste, balanced seasoning, variable chunkiness, and convenient, reliable packaging.
Ingredients
Hass Avocados, Tomatoes, Onions, Lime Juice, Jalapeno Peppers, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Salt, Serrano Peppers, Granulated Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Cilantro, Natural Flavor.
Check Homestyle Guacamole - 10oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Guacamole - 10oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Homestyle Guacamole - 10oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


