Is Homestyle Hash Browns Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shredded potato and onion, seasoned and lightly fried. Ingredients... Potato (85%), Sunflower Oil, Onion, Dried Potato, Salt, White Pepper, Dextrose, Natural Onion Flavour, Turmeric. How to cook Tastiest when OVEN BAKED STRAIGHT FROM THE FREEZER. 220°C FAN 200°C GAS MARK 7 To oven cook: Pre-heat the oven. *18-20 mins Place product on a baking tray in the middle of the oven. Turn over halfway through cooking. Cook until crisp and lightly golen PRE-HEAT TO 200°C FOR 3 1/2 mins Air Fry from frozen. 12-14 mins Place product in the basket (maximum 8 Hash Browns) and place in the pre-heated air fryer. Shake halfway through cooking. Cook until crisp and lightly golden, allow to stand for 1 minute For all cooking appliances: Do not overcook. Follow recommended cooking times. preparing smaller quantities, then reduce the cooking time Our potatoes vary throughout the year, so the time taken to crisp and golden yellow may also vary.

Check Homestyle Hash Browns against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Homestyle Hash Browns | Spoonful