Is HOMESTYLE HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE PATTIES, HOMESTYLE HOT ITALIAN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork water

pork water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, FLAVORINGS, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA.

Check HOMESTYLE HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE PATTIES, HOMESTYLE HOT ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSide DishMeal Prep