Is HOMESTYLE HUMMUS WITH TAHINI Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, WATER, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FLAVOR.

Check HOMESTYLE HUMMUS WITH TAHINI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking