Is Homestyle meatballs- beef and pork Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, WATER, DEXTROSE, SOY FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ONION POWDER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Homestyle meatballs- beef and pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle meatballs- beef and pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Frozen


