Is HOMESTYLE MEATLOAF BEEF AND PORK, HOMESTYLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, PORK, ONIONS, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, EGGS, WATER, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE]), SALT, SPICE.

Check HOMESTYLE MEATLOAF BEEF AND PORK, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch