Is Homestyle Soft And Chewy Iced Lemon Cookies, Lemon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Dried Eggs, Dried Whey, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Water, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Propionate , Phosphoric Acid), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Leavening (Baking Soda), Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sorbitol, Fd&c Yellow 5, Iced With: Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean & Cottonseed Oils, Soybean Oil, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake
Check Homestyle Soft And Chewy Iced Lemon Cookies, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Soft And Chewy Iced Lemon Cookies, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


