Is Homestyle Stuffing Mix Italian Herb with Garlic & Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, RICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASALT), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Homestyle Stuffing Mix Italian Herb with Garlic & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Stuffing Mix Italian Herb with Garlic & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
About this product
Bread · Packet, Powder


