Is HOMESTYLE THICK & CREAMY DRESSING, HOMESTYLE Oat Free?

Description
Thick, creamy dressing with a smooth, spoonable texture and balanced savory tang. Commonly used to dress salads, mix into potato salad or coleslaw, and serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, reliable flavor, and versatility for everyday meals, with occasional comments about packaging and shelf stability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy dressing with a smooth, spoonable texture and balanced savory tang. Commonly used to dress salads, mix into potato salad or coleslaw, and serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, reliable flavor, and versatility for everyday meals, with occasional comments about packaging and shelf stability.
Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA), WATER, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, SALT, NONFAT BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 1% OF: SPICES, GARLIC*, ONION*, VINEGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check HOMESTYLE THICK & CREAMY DRESSING, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE THICK & CREAMY DRESSING, HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


