Is HOMESTYLE THICK & HEARTY TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE, HOMESTYLE THICK & HEARTY TRADITIONAL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Calcium Chloride (Firming Aid), Citric Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Onions, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onions, Garlic Powder

Check HOMESTYLE THICK & HEARTY TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE, HOMESTYLE THICK & HEARTY TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOMESTYLE THICK & HEARTY TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE, HOMESTYLE THICK & HEARTY TRADITIONAL is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAMariano'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping