Is Homestyle Tortillas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- guar gum enzymes
- riboflavin
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Water, White Corn Masa Flour, Intended Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Leciyatate, Fumeric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum Enzymes, Sodium Metabisulfate
Check Homestyle Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


