Is HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY, HOMESTYLE TURKEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- nonfat dry milk
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY STOCK (WATER, COOKED TURKEY MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL TURKEY JUICES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TURKEY FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN FAT, TURKEY (TURKEY, TURKEY BROTH, SODIUM LACTATE, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NON FAT DRY MILK, CARRAGEENAN, FLAVORING).
Check HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY, HOMESTYLE TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY, HOMESTYLE TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


