Is HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY, HOMESTYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ONION, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM, TURKEY BASE (TURKEY STOCK, YEAST EXTRACT, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, TURKEY FAT, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, SPICE.
Check HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY, HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


