Is HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY STOCK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT*, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED TURKEY, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OILS*.
Check HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


