Is HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE RECIPE, SOUP & DIP MIX, HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED CABBAGE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, POTATO STARCH, DEHYDRATED LEEKS, HYDROLYZED TORULA AND BREWERS YEAST PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, WHEAT STARCH, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, DEHYDRATED CELERY, DEHYDRATED TOMATO FLAKES, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARROT POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED PEAS, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPRIKA, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC EXTRACT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
Check HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE RECIPE, SOUP & DIP MIX, HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE RECIPE, SOUP & DIP MIX, HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz.
About this product
Dip · Powder


