Is Homestyle waffles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEY, NON FAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER AND VANILLA FLAVOR (NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, REFINED CORN OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT)), SOY LECITHIN, EGGS, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check Homestyle waffles against your own diets in the app.