Is HOMESTYLE WHITE ROLLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT AND MALTED BARLEY FLOURS (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMIN, REDUCED IRON, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), NONFAT DRY MILK, EGGS, YEAST, SALT.
Check HOMESTYLE WHITE ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE WHITE ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


