Is Homogenized milk 3.25% Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

has beforea best before farmers 25% homogenized milk m,f, milk homogeneise m,g, excellent source of calcium excellent source of calcium 2l nutrition facts valeur nutritive per 1 cup (250 ml)/ 1 cup (s0 ml) amount tensur �lly value daily value calliaries/calories 160 fat/lipides o g sererated saturated 5 9 transrans 0,2 9 13 26 % chotexten cholesterol 30 mg sadun sodum 125 mg po pataasum 390 ma 11 carbohydrates 12 g fbres o g suores 120 protaines,d 15 0 c v 30 45 agropur ca r res oe /pat e rrr/gard to the a

Check Homogenized milk 3.25% against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking