Is Homogenized milk 3.25% Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk homogeneise m
- has beforea farmers 25% homogenized milk m
milk homogeneise m
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
has beforea best before farmers 25% homogenized milk m,f, milk homogeneise m,g, excellent source of calcium excellent source of calcium 2l nutrition facts valeur nutritive per 1 cup (250 ml)/ 1 cup (s0 ml) amount tensur �lly value daily value calliaries/calories 160 fat/lipides o g sererated saturated 5 9 transrans 0,2 9 13 26 % chotexten cholesterol 30 mg sadun sodum 125 mg po pataasum 390 ma 11 carbohydrates 12 g fbres o g suores 120 protaines,d 15 0 c v 30 45 agropur ca r res oe /pat e rrr/gard to the a
Check Homogenized milk 3.25% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homogenized milk 3.25% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Milk · Liquid


