Is Homogenized milk 3.25% Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk homogeneise m
  • has beforea farmers 25% homogenized milk m

milk homogeneise m

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

has beforea best before farmers 25% homogenized milk m,f, milk homogeneise m,g, excellent source of calcium excellent source of calcium 2l nutrition facts valeur nutritive per 1 cup (250 ml)/ 1 cup (s0 ml) amount tensur �lly value daily value calliaries/calories 160 fat/lipides o g sererated saturated 5 9 transrans 0,2 9 13 26 % chotexten cholesterol 30 mg sadun sodum 125 mg po pataasum 390 ma 11 carbohydrates 12 g fbres o g suores 120 protaines,d 15 0 c v 30 45 agropur ca r res oe /pat e rrr/gard to the a

Check Homogenized milk 3.25% against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking