Is HONDUREAN STYLE SOFT BLEND DAIRY SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM AND MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, FOOD STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND ANNATTO EXTRACT.
Check HONDUREAN STYLE SOFT BLEND DAIRY SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONDUREAN STYLE SOFT BLEND DAIRY SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


