Is Honest Blood Orange Mango Flavored Herbal Tea-ko Bottle - 16.9 FZ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- vitamin a
- organic natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Orange Juice Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Natural Flavors , Organic Mango Puree (For Flavor), Organic Mangosteen Puree (For Flavor), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Balm, Natural Flavors, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (For Color), Mixed Carotene (Vitamin A)
Check Honest Blood Orange Mango Flavored Herbal Tea-ko Bottle - 16.9 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Blood Orange Mango Flavored Herbal Tea-ko Bottle - 16.9 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Gold Peak Shrinkwrap
Where to buy
Honest Blood Orange Mango Flavored Herbal Tea-ko Bottle - 16.9 FZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle


